• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Categories


Dividends declared a number of years ago and not claimed are forfeited in accordance with bye lays of company. Should this be credited back to equity ?
in IAS 10 - Events After the Reporting Period by

1 Answer

0 votes
Yes you can credit back to retained earning/revenue reserves.
by Level 5 Member (11.6k points)


...