• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

can cost for environmental impact assessment service be capitalised?


can cost for environmental impact assessment service be capitalised?

asked Aug 7 in IAS 16 - Property, Plant and Equipment by clanson Level 1 Member (1,200 points)

1 Answer

0 votes
Decision would be made by you regarding this issue..if you thinks that the benefits that you would get from this lasts for more than 1 year, then you would capitalized it otherwise not
answered Aug 8 by veshmalahotra Level 4 Member (9,780 points)


...