• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Can an asset be recognized in respect of employee share options whose approval is already obtained from shareholders?


The entity obtained approval from the shareholders for maximum number of share options to be granted.

Possible reference (IG 4 - IFRS 2)

asked Oct 31 in IFRS 2 - Share-based Payment by anonymous

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.


...