• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

If the actual Gross P/L is a profit and not in line with profit forecast,


If the actual Gross P/L is a profit and not in line with profit forecast, so  shall minimize it to be inline with % of Gross P/L forecast.

Regards,

asked Dec 13, 2017 in IAS 1 - Presentation of Financial Statements by niaj

1 Answer

0 votes
What kind of accounting is this? How do you change figures arbitrarily?
answered Dec 17, 2017 by Anuk


...