• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

What is the emergence period usually included as one of the parameters for calculating collective provisiions ?


The question relates to the area of collective provisions

asked Mar 2, 2015 in IAS 39 - Financial Instruments: Recognition and Measurement by anonymous

1 Answer

0 votes
There is no such period given in IFRS. It should be industry practices & management judgement.
answered Mar 2, 2015 by anonymous


...