• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Categories


In other words, after recognizing revenue, when we are sending bill to customer for construction contract in foreign currency, should we adjust revenue for exchange rate changes?
in IAS 21 - The Effects of Changes in Foreign Exchange Rates by

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.


...