• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Should guaranteed or/Cash collateralised loans be excluded from computing general provisions?


As a bank (financial institution), we are providing some loans guaranteed by third parties,
When calculating general provisions, should these guaranteed loans be excluded from our computations?

asked Aug 22, 2015 in IFRS 9 - Financial Instruments by anonymous

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.


...