• Register
Search Questions / Answers

Welcome to AccountantAnswer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Although you need not be a member to ask questions or provide answers, we invite you to register an account and be a member of our community for mutual help. You can register with your email or with facebook login in few seconds

Get AccountantAnswer App

Categories


Land held for resale but the company is not a real estate company. Will it use IAS 2 for valuation purpose?
in General IFRS Discussion by

1 Answer

0 votes
No! you can't inventory is current Asset while Land is a Non-current asset and should value under IAS 16.
by Level 2 Member (4.3k points)


...